Member Information

Current Members

First Name Last Name School-Unit Year Retired
Joan Slater Akin Dental Branch 1990
Loraine Alexander School of Dentistry 2019
Peggy Amante School of Public Health 2004
Rubie Armelin School of Dentistry 2014
Joy Backhouse HSC General 2020
Michael Badzioch School of Public Health & GSBS 1992
Anne Bailey Medical School 2012
Ann C. Baker HSC General 2007
Candy Bales School of Dentistry 2012
Jane E. Barnett Medical School 1995
Charles Beasley Medical School 2020
Richard D. Bebermeyer School of Dentistry 2013
Monica Bennett HSC General active
Nancy Berggren HSC General 2002
Carol Sue Boll HSC General 2004
Phyllis Bouldin HSC General 2002
Kathy Bradley HSC General 2016
Brenda Brown School of Public Health 2016
Janett Brown School of Public Health 2019
Linda Brown HSC General 2017
Mary D. Brown HSC General 2019
Anne Fefer Bullard HSC General 2006
Jennifer Canup HSC General 2022
Phyllis E. Carnes Dental Branch 1992
Dr. Charles Casey Dental Branch 1990
Dolores (Deedee) Chamberlain School of Nursing 2016
Margaret Chelette Medical School 2004
Charlotte Childress Medical School 2015
John Cochran Medical School 2014
Mary Cole Medical School 2012
Susan Cooley Medical School 2007
Victoria Correa Medical School - HCPC 2014
Liliana  Cracraft Medical School 2011
Ana Crane Medical School - IMM 2019
Kathy Crowley Medical School 2013
Elizabeth (Lissa) Davis Medical School 2002
Linda Davis Medical School 1998
Shirley A. Davis Medical School 2005
Gwendolyn DeClouette HSC General 2013
John A. DeMoss Medical School 1999
Maureen Dial School of Nursing 2016
Carolyn Dosier HSC General 2011
William Dowhan Medical School 2022
Sherry Dunn Medical School 2005
Elisa Durban Dental Branch 1996
Dave Dyer MDACC 2010
Jane Ebone HSC General 2007
Aseneth Elizardo Medical School 2007
Mary Frances Fabrizio Medical School 2009
Sandra Faul HSC General active
Deborah Fernon Medical School 2020
Cathy Findley HSC General 2019
Sandra Fisbeck School of Public Health 2014
Regina Fisher School of Public Health 2022
Kathleen Pierre Forrest Dental Branch 2001
Fredi Bleeker Franks Medical School 2019
Judy Fred Medical School 2016
Ina Fried HSC General 2013
Les Fullerton Dental Branch 2005
Doris Gainer School of Nursing 1996
Debra Garcia Medical School 2005
Jo Ann Garza HSC General 2008
Bonnie Geppert HSC General 2011
Sarah Granbery Medical School 2010
Daun Gray Medical School 2014
Lincoln Gray Medical School 2006
Patrick Grealy School of Public Health 2018
Theresa Guillory Dental Branch 1993
Bernice Hall Medical School - HCPC 2013
Janet Hammill HSC General 2004
Linda Hartfield Medical School 2003
Jean Haymon Medical School 1990
Viola L. Hebert MDACC 2002
Lori Hill-Thompson HSC General 2021
Wanda R. Weaver Jared Medical School 2016
Frank Jiral Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences spouse
Mary Johnson Medical School - HCPC 2013
Beatriz(Liz) Katsaros HSC General 2021
Yergalem Keflemariam Medical School 2015
Barbara Kelly School of Public Health 2011
Julane H. Knobil Medical School 1998
Geri Konigsberg Medical School - HCPC 2014
Susan Kuether HSC General active
Teresa Kuncewicz Medical School 2013
Inga-Lill Leon Dental Branch 2014
Janice Levine Dental Branch spouse
Cecilia Lim HSC General 2014
Patsy Lington HSC General 2014
Barbara Lipari Medical School 2018
Jean Long HSC General 2006
Frances Angela Lopez HSC General 2006
Tena Lummus HSC General 2008
Karen Lund Medical School 1999
Mary McBroom HSC General 2008
James McLemore HSC General 2017
Effie K. McMillan Medical School 2004
Lynn Medeiros Medical School 2018
Norma Jean Miller HSC General
Louise Milliner HSC General 1999
Shirley Mize Dental Branch 1998
Roshni Mobed HSC General 2004
Minerva Montano Medical School 2004
Lavone Moore HSC General 2007
Virginia Morales Medical School 2010
Edith C. Morrison Dental Branch 1995
Jeanie Mullin Medical School 2019
Ponnada Narayana Medical School 2021
Patricia E. Nelson Medical School 2011
Linda OBriain Medical School 2003
Sylvia Ochoa Medical School 2010
Peggy O'Neill Dental Branch 1998
K.R. (Bob) Oppermann HSC General 1999
Sherri Orioli Medical School - HCPC 2012
Linda Overturf Medical School 1997
Petra Padua Medical School - HCPC 2012
Susan Papalexandris Medical School 2011
Ted Pate Dental Branch 2017
Joanette Payne Medical School - IMM 2015
Efren Pena HSC General 2018
Myrna Peters Dental Branch 1996
Geri Phillips HSC General 2017
Joyce Phillips HSC General 2007
Vida Pollard Medical School 2014
Jimmie Pope Medical School 2007
Linda Price Medical School 2006
Jimmy Quimby HSC General 2021
Jeanette Quimby MDACC 2014
Elizabeth Quinones Dental Branch 1995
Joyce Randolf School of Nursing 2003
Arleine Ray Medical School - HCPC 2008
Alice Reardon Medical School 2009
Richard Riker HSC General 2007
Barry R. Rittman Dental Branch 2008
Gillian Rittman Dental Branch 2008
Shelley Rodriquez Medical School - HCPC 2011
Flora von Roeder Medical School
Frankie Rogers Medical School - HCPC 2010
Carol Rone Medical School - HCPC 2013
Jane Ross Medical School 2004
Judy Russell School of Nursing 2022
Maria Saenz School of Public Health active
Eva T. Salmeron, M.D. Medical School 2017
Glenn W Schreyer School of Public Health 2015
Donna Scott School of Nursing 2003
Randolph (Randy) Scott School of Biomedical Informatics 2010
Beatrice Selwyn School of Public Health 2017
Lilia F. Sharrer Medical School 2005
Shirley Shepherd HSC General 2010
Connie Showalter HSC General 2010
Joe Sigler HSC General 1994
Ch. Andrea Simmons HSC General 2004
Douglas Simmons School of Dentistry 2011
Dan Soliz Medical School 2014
Linda Soliz Medical School 2015
Sema H. Spigner School of Public Health 2011
Elena Spudich Medical School 2012
Arlene Staller HSC General 2017
George M. Stancel, Ph.D. HSC General 2019
Aretter Louise Stacy School of Dentistry 2014
Anna Steinberger, Ph.D. Medical School 2001
Betty Streckfuss Dental Branch 1996
Peggy Taylor Dental Branch 1996
Medhin Tesfaghirogis MDACC 2022
Mohinder Thapar Medical School 2017
Katherine Thatcher Medical School 2001
Janice Thomas Dental Branch 2019
Catherine Thompson HSC General active
Michael Thompson HSC General 2018
Mary Trolinger HSC General spouse
Stephen B. Tucker, M.D. Medical School 2010
Brian Tulloch Medical School 1981
Stewart D. Turner Medical School 2008
Linda H. Utterback Medical School 2008
Deborah Valenza Dental Branch 2019
Henny van Dijk Medical School 2005
Gage Van Horn Medical School 2017
Yingchu Velasquez Medical School 2022
Sandra Vick Medical School 2016
Raudel Villaneda Medical School - HCPC 2010
Judy Vinson Medical School 2003
Terence Vinson Medical School 1998
James Vogel Dental Branch 2001
Marcia Waldbillig Medical School 2008
Margaret Walker Medical School 1994
Norman Weisbrodt, Ph.D. Medical School 2010
Marilyn Wells HSC General 2019
Clara Welsh Medical School 1989
Maria Welsh Medical School 2006
Robert White Dental Branch 1995
Rhonda Moran Whitmeyer School of Dentistry 2021
Ginger Wilhelm, M.D. Medical School 2021
Bete Su Williams HSC General 2021
Elvia Wood Medical School 2018
Robin Wood HSC General 2018
Rita Zachariasen Medical School 2008
Margaret Zambrano HSC General 2015